Is ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Orange Tablet), : Ibuprofen Usp 200, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Cellulose, Corn Starch, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fumed Silica Gel, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide

Check ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Ibuprofen - Film Coated Orange Caplets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece