Is ShopRite Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vanillin, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Carrageenan, Coating
Check ShopRite Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


