Is ShopRite Instant Oatmeal - Creamy Fruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole grain rolled oats
- whey
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas & Cream: Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Sugar, Creaming Agent (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Whey, Sodium Caseinate), Dried Banana, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Niacinami
Check ShopRite Instant Oatmeal - Creamy Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Instant Oatmeal - Creamy Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Instant Oatmeal - Creamy Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


