Is SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- of isolated soy protein
of isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRILLED CHICKEN CUTLETS (CHICKEN BEAST, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, KOSHER SALT, LESS THAN 0.5% OF BLACK PEEPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CUTLET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


