Is ShopRite Mouthwash - Vanilla Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Eucalyptol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Thymol, Inactive Water, Alcohol, Sorbitol Solution, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Benzoic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1
Check ShopRite Mouthwash - Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Mouthwash - Vanilla Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Mouthwash - Vanilla Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


