Is ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each 30Dose Cup: Diphenhydramine Hcl 50, Purpose: Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate
Check ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Kool-Aid liquid Cherry
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape
Where to buy
ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


