Is ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each 30Dose Cup: Diphenhydramine Hcl 50, Purpose: Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate
Check ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Kool-Aid liquid Cherry
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape
Where to buy
ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


