Is ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each 30Dose Cup: Diphenhydramine Hcl 50, Purpose: Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate
Check ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Kool-Aid liquid Cherry
Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement
Kraft Heinz Foods Kool- Aid Liquid Grape
Where to buy
ShopRite Nighttime Sleep-Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


