Is ShopRite Omeprazole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
In Each Tablet: Omeprazole 20, Purpose: Acid Reducer, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Ferric Oxide Red, Ferric Oxide Yellow, Hypromellose, Hypromellose Acetate Succinate, Lactose Monohydrate, Monoethanolamine, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sodium Stearate, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check ShopRite Omeprazole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Omeprazole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Omeprazole is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


