Is A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream modified corn starch
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream modified corn starch
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Enzyme. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


