Is SHOPRITE, ORGANIC HALF & HALF Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, ORGANIC CREAM.
Check SHOPRITE, ORGANIC HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, ORGANIC HALF & HALF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking


