Is ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), To Protect Flavor, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Original Whipped Light Cream is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingDrinking


