Is ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Grated Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Cow's Milk
Check ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Parmesan Cheese - Grated is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


