Is SHOPRITE, PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE, JUICE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ROASTED PINEAPPLE, ONIONS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CLANTRO, SALT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE, GARLIC, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME OIL, CANOLA OIL*, OLIVE OIL*, VINEGAR, SUGAR, XANATHAN GUM.

Check SHOPRITE, PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, PINEAPPLE CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad