Is SHOPRITE, REDUCED FAT BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Reduced Fat Milk
Check SHOPRITE, REDUCED FAT BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, REDUCED FAT BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, REDUCED FAT BUTTERMILK is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking


