Is SHOPRITE, SALAD OLIVES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPANISH OLIVES, WATER, PIMIENTO, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check SHOPRITE, SALAD OLIVES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, SALAD OLIVES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishing