Is ShopRite Salsa - Medium Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spice
Check ShopRite Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Salsa - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Salsa - Medium is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


