Is ShopRite Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Peanut, Canola, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt
Check ShopRite Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
ShopRite Salted Deluxe Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole, Piece


