Is SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, MARSHMALLOW DREAMS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • includes the oat bran
  • whole grain oat flour
  • artificial and natural flavor
  • modified food starch

includes the oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Marshmallows (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Color Added, Dicalcium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A Palmitate, A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D

Check SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, MARSHMALLOW DREAMS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, SCRUNCHY, MARSHMALLOW DREAMS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go