Is ShopRite Soda - Mountain Charge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin
Check ShopRite Soda - Mountain Charge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Soda - Mountain Charge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Soda - Mountain Charge is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


