Is ShopRite Soda - Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Benzoate (A ), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check ShopRite Soda - Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Soda - Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Soda - Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


