Is ShopRite Soup & Dip Mix - Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Onions (Dehydrated), Salt, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check ShopRite Soup & Dip Mix - Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Soup & Dip Mix - Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
ShopRite Soup & Dip Mix - Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Powder


