Is ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- locust bear gum
- enzyme
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
locust bear gum
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, CREAM*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER*, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME.
Check ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Sour Cream - Fat Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


