Is ShopRite Special Edition Mango with Peach Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACHES, TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING: CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE, SPICES, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL*, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ShopRite Special Edition Mango with Peach Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Special Edition Mango with Peach Salsa is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking