Is SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHOPRITE, TRADITIONAL CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSandwich