Is SHOPRITE, TYSON SPLIT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIBS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- split chicken breast with ribs
split chicken breast with ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPLIT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIBS.
Check SHOPRITE, TYSON SPLIT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, TYSON SPLIT CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Piece


