Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED

Check Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking
Egg Free? Shoprite Vegetable Oil Spread | Spoonful