Is ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan G

Check ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Whipped Topping - Lite is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
LightCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking