Is Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Chiken Broth, Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
- natural flavoring
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Chiken Broth, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Chiken Broth, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


