Is Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Valencia Oranges, Valencia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coated with resin/wax to maintain freshness
- coated with food grade vegetable wax
coated with resin/wax to maintain freshness
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VALENCIA ORANGES. COATED WITH FOOD GRADE VEGETABLE WAX, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA AND/OR COATED WITH RESIN/WAX TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Valencia Oranges, Valencia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Wholesome Pantry Organic, Valencia Oranges, Valencia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole


