Is SHOPRITE, YELLOW DELUXE AMERICAN CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER DRY CREAM, MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE AND ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (RELEASE AGENT).
Check SHOPRITE, YELLOW DELUXE AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, YELLOW DELUXE AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, YELLOW DELUXE AMERICAN CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingCooking


