Is ShopRite Yogurt - Plain Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk And Nonfat Milk Solids, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidus
Check ShopRite Yogurt - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ShopRite Yogurt - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ShopRite Yogurt - Plain is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSmoothieSnack


