Is Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SPICE EXTR ACT, SMOKE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


