Is Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SPICE EXTR ACT, SMOKE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shopsy's Deli Fresh All Beef Wieners is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch