Is Shore Mariner Crab Flavoured Ball 20 Pieces 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fish (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Stabilisers (450, 451, 452)), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 640), Sugar, Palm Oil, Flavouring (Humectant (1520, 422), Gluten, Soybean, Crustacean, Fish (Pacific Cod (Gadus Macrocephalus))), Wheat Starch, Colour (120, 160c)
Check Shore Mariner Crab Flavoured Ball 20 Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shore Mariner Crab Flavoured Ball 20 Pieces 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


