Is Shore Mariner Crumbed Prawn Cutlets 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Crustacea), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Water, Salt, Sugar, Food Starch, Modified, Corn Flour, Yeast, Stabilisers (450i, 451i), Anticaking Agent (500ii), Thickeners (415, 466), Sunflower Oil
Check Shore Mariner Crumbed Prawn Cutlets 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shore Mariner Crumbed Prawn Cutlets 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


