Is Steggles Chicken Breast Tenders Crumbed 1kg Oat Free?

Description
Frozen crumbed chicken breast tenders offer a crisp, golden exterior and a moist, tender interior, with a mild savory flavor. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, snacks, lunchboxes or party platters, reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience but occasionally cite variable size, occasional dryness when overcooked, and easy reheating options.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen crumbed chicken breast tenders offer a crisp, golden exterior and a moist, tender interior, with a mild savory flavor. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, snacks, lunchboxes or party platters, reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience but occasionally cite variable size, occasional dryness when overcooked, and easy reheating options.
Ingredients
Chicken (44%), Coating Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Colours (100, 160b), Thickener (1404), Mineral Salts (450), 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Soy Meal (Wheat), Soy Protein, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract.
Check Steggles Chicken Breast Tenders Crumbed 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steggles Chicken Breast Tenders Crumbed 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Steggles Chicken Breast Tenders Crumbed 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


