Is Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchard Dried Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID.
Check Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchard Dried Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchard Dried Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Simply Nature Dark Chocolate Covered Freeze Dried Banana
Where to buy
Shoreline Fruit Cherry Bay Orchard Dried Milk Chocolate Covered Cherries, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


