Is SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- salted butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON-GMO KEY LIME POWDER (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), AND KEY LIME OIL.
Check SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


