Is SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), 6X CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR AND CORNSTARCH), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON-GMO KEY LIME POWDER (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LIME JUICE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), AND KEY LIME OIL.
Check SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHORTBREAD COOKIES, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


