Is Shortbread Cookies Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin,reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil
Check Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


