Is SHORTBREAD COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- riboflavin
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL, XANTHAN GUM AND GUM ARABIC.
Check SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHORTBREAD COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


