Is Shortbread Mini Bites Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (_Wheat_ Flour, _Wheat_ Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Colours: Curcumin, Annatto Bixin; Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Rice Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring.

Check Shortbread Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast