Is Shortbread Mini Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (_Wheat_ Flour, _Wheat_ Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Colours: Curcumin, Annatto Bixin; Emulsifier: Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Rice Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Palm Stearin, Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Flavouring.

Check Shortbread Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast