Is Shortbread Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Cream (Milk), Corn Flour (Wheat), Animal Fat, Apple, Water, Salt, Cocoa Powder Emulsifier (322 Soy, 471, 492, 435), Acidity Regulator 331, Antioxidant (307B Soy), Gelling Agent, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160A, 120, 150A)
Check Shortbread Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shortbread Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


