No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Shortbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk) (33%), Sugar, Cornflour, Salt.

Check Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Shortbread | Spoonful