Is Shortcrust Pastry Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Ethanol, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Deactivated Yeast, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Shortcrust Pastry against your own diets in the app.