Is Shotgun Ranch Water Spiked Seltzer 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- agave nectar and natural flavoring
agave nectar and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified carbonated water, Alcohol from cane sugar and agave nectar and natural flavoring.
Check Shotgun Ranch Water Spiked Seltzer 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shotgun Ranch Water Spiked Seltzer 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
(2 Cans) Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 12.5 oz
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Shotgun Ranch Water Spiked Seltzer 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


