Is Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Pecans, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Light Corn Syrup, Corn Starch (as A Processing Agent), Cocoa Powder. Contains Milk, Soy and Pecan.
Check Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


