Is Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Pecans, Dark Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Light Corn Syrup, Corn Starch (as A Processing Agent), Cocoa Powder. Contains Milk, Soy and Pecan.
Check Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shotwell Candy Co. Classic Tennessee Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


